Property:Synonyms

Showing 5000 pages using this property.
A
Mallow  +
Abies subalpina  +
Abies venusta  +
Abies concolor var. lowiana  +
Thuidium sect. Abietina  +, Thuidium subg. Abietinella  +
Thuidium abietinum  +
Abildgaardia monostachya  +, Cyperus monostachyos  +, Fimbristylis monostachya  +, ,
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Abronia angustifolia var. arizonica  +, Abronia torreyi  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Abronia nealleyi  +
Abronia fragrans var. elliptica  +, Abronia nana var. harrisii  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Tricratus  +
Abronia umbellata subsp. acutalata  +
Abronia umbellata subsp. breviflora  +
Tricratus  +
Mallow  +
Abutilon lignosum  +
Abutilon texense  +
Mallow  +
Mallow  +
Mallow  +
Mallow  +
Abutilon nealleyi  +, A. ramosissimum  +, A. triquetrum  +
Acaena californica  +, A. pinnatifida var. californica  +
Acalypha pringlei  +
A. rhomboidea var. deamii  +
Acalypha gracilens var. delzii  +, A. gracilens var. fraseri  +
A. gracilens subsp. monococca  +
Acalypha hederacea  +
Acalypha lindheimeri  +, A. lindheimeri var. major  +
Acalypha virginica var. rhomboidea  +
Acalypha digyneia  +
Acalypha amentacea subsp. wilkesiana  +
Compositae  +
Acanthocereus floridanus  +, Acanthocereus pentagonus  +, Cereus pentagonus  +,
Oxytheca sect. Acanthoscyphus  +
Oxytheca sect. Acanthoscyphus  +
Eriogonum abramsii  +, Oxytheca parishii subsp. abramsii  +, Oxytheca parishii var. abramsii  +
Oxytheca sect. Acanthoscyphus  +
Oxytheca sect. Acanthoscyphus  +
Eriogonum abramsii subsp. acanthoscyphus  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Achillea sibirica  +
Achillea alpicola  +, Achillea arenicola  +, Achillea borealis subsp. arenicola  +, ,
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Gramineae  +
Stipa arida  +
Gramineae  +
Oryzopsis contracta  +
Stipa coronata  +
Stipa curvifolia  +
Stipa eminens  +
Stipa hendersonii  +, Oryzopsis hendersonii  +
Stipa hymenoides  +, Oryzopsis hymenoides  +
Stipa latiglumis  +
Stipa lemmonii  +
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens  +, Stipa lemmonii var. pubescens  +, Stipa elmeri  +
Stipa lettermanii  +
Stipa lobata  +
Stipa williamsii  +, Stipa occidentalis var. nelsonii  +, Stipa nelsonii  +
Stipa nelsonii var. dorei  +, Stipa nelsonii subsp. dorei  +
Stipa columbiana var. nelsonii  +
Stipa nevadetisis  +
Stipa occidentalis  +, Stipa occidentalis var. montana  +
Stipa occidentalis  +, Stipa occidentalis var. montana  +
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens  +, Stipa lemmonii var. pubescens  +, Stipa elmeri  +
Stipa parishii  +
Stipa coronata var. depauperata  +
Stipa coronata subsp. parishii  +
Stipa pinetorum  +
Stipa richardsonii  +
Stipa vaseyi  +, Stipa robusta  +
Stipa scribneri  +
Stipa stillmanii  +
Oryzopsis swallenii  +
Stipa thurberiana  +
Stipa webberi  +, Oryzopsis webberi  +
×stiporyzopsis bloomeri  +, Oryzopsis ×bloomeri  +, Stipa bloomeri  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Centrostachys aspera  +
Achyranthes aspera var. indica  +, Achyranthes indica  +, Centrostachys indica  +
Centrostachys aspera  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Ammocodon chenopodioides  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Selinocarpus maloneanus  +, Acleisanthes lanceolata var. maloneana  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Selinocarpus nevadensis  +
Acleisanthes berlandieri  +, Acleisanthes greggii  +
Selinocarpus parvifolius  +
Ammocodon  +, Selinocarpus  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Enceliinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Engelmanniinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Spilanthinae  +, ,
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Enceliinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Engelmanniinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Spilanthinae  +, ,
Acmella oppositifolia var. repens  +, Spilanthes americana var. repens  +
Paurotis  +
Acoelorraphe arborescens  +, Acoelorraphe pinetorum  +, Paurotis androsana  +, ,
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum  +, Aconitum columbianum subsp. pallidum  +, Aconitum geranioides  +, ,
Aconitum columbianum var. howellii  +, Aconitum hansenii  +
Aconitum delphiniifolium subsp. chamissonianum  +, Aconitum delphiniifolium subsp. paradoxum  +, Aconitum delphiniifolium var. paradoxum  +
Aconitum uncinatum subsp. muticum  +, Aconitum uncinatum var. acutidens  +
Polygonum alaskanum  +, Polygonum alpinum subsp. alaskanum  +
Aconogonon hultenianum var. lapathifolium  +, Polygonum alpinum var. lapathifolium  +
Polygonum alaskanum  +, Polygonum alpinum subsp. alaskanum  +
Aconogonon newberryi  +, Polygonum newberryi  +
Aconogonon newberryi  +, Polygonum newberryi  +
Aconogonon newberryi  +, Polygonum newberryi  +
Acorus calamus var. americanus  +
Compositae  +
Perezia microcephala  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Acanthococos  +
Acanthococos  +
Compositae  +
Acroptilon picris  +, C. picris  +
Acrostichum lomarioides  +
Actaea arguta  +, Actaea eburnea  +, Actaea rubra subsp. arguta  +, ,
Actinostachys germanii  +, Schizaea germanii  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Tageteae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Tageteae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Tageteae  +
Dyssodia neomexicana  +
Dyssodia neomexicana  +
Adiantum boreale  +, Adiantum pedatum subsp. aleuticum  +, Adiantum pedatum subsp. calderi  +, ,
Adiantum capillus-veneris var. modestum  +, Adiantum capillus-veneris var. protrusum  +, Adiantum capillus-veneris var. rimicola  +
Adiantum pedatum  +
7(qto.): 61  +, Plate 614.  +, Colubrina infesta  +
Adonis autumnalis  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Triticum cylindricum  +, Cylindropyrum cylindricum  +
Aegilops ovata  +
Gramineae  +
Triticum tauschii  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aegopogon tenellus var. abortivus  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Tomanthera  +
Agalinis microphylla  +, A. oligophylla var. pseudaphylla  +, A. pseudaphylla  +,
Agalinis greenei  +
Otophylla auriculata  +, Tomanthera auriculata  +
Gerardia caddoensis  +
Gerardia calycina  +
Agalinis acuta  +, G. acuta  +
Otophylla densiflora  +, Tomanthera densiflora  +
Tomanthera  +
Agalinis edwardsiana var. glabra  +, Gerardia edwardsiana  +, G. edwardsiana subsp. glabra  +
G. purpurea var. fasciculata  +
G. filicaulis  +
Tomanthera  +
Tomanthera  +
Tomanthera  +
Tomanthera  +
Agalinis delicatula  +, A. pinetorum  +, A. pinetorum var. delicatula  +, ,
Tomanthera  +
Agalinis nuttallii  +, Gerardia homalantha  +, G. longifolia  +
Gerardia laxa  +
Tomanthera  +
Tomanthera  +
Tomanthera  +
Agalinis paupercula var. neoscotica  +, A. purpurea var. neoscotica  +
Agalinis parvifolia  +, Gerardia parvifolia  +, G. setacea var. parvifolia  +
G. microphylla  +
Tomanthera  +
Gerardia pulcherrima  +
Tomanthera  +
Agalinis paupercula  +, A. paupercula var. borealis  +, G. paupercula  +, ,
Agalinis keyensis  +, A. purpurea var. carteri  +, A. virgata  +, ,
Agalinis holmiana  +, G. holmiana  +
Tomanthera  +
Tomanthera  +
Gerardia tenella  +
Agalinis besseyana  +, A. tenuifolia var. leucanthera  +, A. tenuifolia var. macrophylla  +, ,
Tomanthera  +
Leucothoë acuminata  +, Leucothoë populifolia  +
Agave gracilispina  +
Agave caeciliana  +
Agave palmeri var. chrysantha  +
Agave consociata  +
Agave regeliana  +
Agave scabra  +
Agave orcuttiana  +, Agave pachyacantha  +
Agave toumeyana subsp. bella  +
Agave heteracantha  +, Agave lophantha  +
Agave nevadensis  +
Agave utahensis var. kaibabensis  +
Agave nevadensis  +
Agave nevadensis  +
Agave newberryi  +, Agave scaphoidea  +
Agave chisosensis  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Ageratina altissima var. angustata  +, Eupatorium rugosum  +, Eupatorium rugosum var. chlorolepis  +, ,
Eupatorium rugosum var. roanense  +
Eupatorium latidens  +
Compositae  +
Eupatorium herbaceum  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Ageratum latifolium  +
Ageratum corymbosum var. jaliscense  +, Ageratum salicifolium  +, Ageratum strictum  +
Ageratum conyzoides var. mexicanum  +
Ageratum littorale  +, Ageratum littorale var. hondurense  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Enceliinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Engelmanniinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Spilanthinae  +, ,
Wyethia bolanderi  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Enceliinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Engelmanniinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Spilanthinae  +, ,
Balsamorhiza invenusta  +, Wyethia invenusta  +
Wyethia coriacea  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Enceliinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Engelmanniinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Spilanthinae  +, ,
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Agoseris apargioides subsp. maritima  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Agoseris angustissima  +, Agoseris arachnoidea  +, Agoseris carnea  +, ,
Agoseris arizonica  +, Agoseris attenuata  +, Agoseris aurantiaca subsp. purpurea  +, ,
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Agoseris altissima  +, Agoseris aspera  +, Agoseris eisenhoweri  +, ,
Agoseris lacera  +, Agoseris lapathifolia  +, Agoseris longissima  +, ,
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Agoseris cinerea  +, Agoseris grandiflora var. intermedia  +, Agoseris grandiflora var. plebeia  +, ,
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Agoseris californica  +, Agoseris heterophylla subsp. californica  +, Agoseris heterophylla var. californica  +, ,
Agoseris heterophylla var. glabra  +, Agoseris heterophylla subsp. glabrata  +, Agoseris heterophylla subsp. normalis  +,
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Macrorhynchus harfordii  +, Taraxacum hirsutum  +
Agoseris covillei  +, Agoseris decumbens  +, Agoseris glauca var. monticola  +
Agoseris caudata  +, Agoseris dens-leonis  +, Agoseris glauca var. laciniata  +, ,
Macrorhynchus angustifolius  +
Agoseris grandiflora var. laciniata  +, Agoseris laciniata  +, Agoseris tenuifolia  +, ,
Agrimonia eupatoria var. parviflora  +, A. macrocarpa  +, A. parviflora var. macrocarpa  +,
Agrimonia pubescens var. microcarpa  +, A. pumila  +
Agrimonia polyphylla  +, A. serrifolia  +, A. suaveolens  +
Agrimonia bicknellii  +, A. eupatoria var. mollis  +, A. mollis  +, ,
Eupatorium rostellatum  +
Agrimonia brittoniana  +, A. striata var. campanulata  +, Eupatorium brittonianum  +
Gramineae  +
Agropyron pectiniforme  +, Agropyron imbricatum  +, Agropyron desertorum  +, ,
Agropyron sibiricum  +, Agropyron mongolicum  +, Agropyron fragile var. sibiricum  +,
Caryophyllaceae subfam. Silenoideae  +
Lychnis githago  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis blasdalei var. marinensis  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis vulgaris  +, Aristata  +, Agrostis alba var. vulgaris  +, ,
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis clivicola var. punta-reyensis  +, Agrostis californica  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis longiligula var. australis  +, Agrostis longiligula  +, Agrostis exarata var. purpurascens  +, ,
Agrostis stolonifera var. major  +, Agrostis gigantea var. ramosa  +, Agrostis gigantea var. dispar  +,
Gramineae  +
Agrostis aristiglumis  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis hiemalis  +
Agrostis filiculmis  +, Agrostis tenuis  +
Agrostis rupestris  +, Agrostis mertensii subsp. borealis  +, Agrostis borealis  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis diegoensis  +, Agrostis lepida  +
Agrostis schweinitzii  +, Agrostis perennans var. elata  +, Agrostis perennans var. aestivalis  +, ,
Agrostis rossae  +
Tuckermanii  +, Agrostis scabra var. septentrionalis  +, Agrostis scabra. var. geminata  +, ,
Agrostis stolonifera var. palustris  +, Agrostis stolonifera var. compacta  +, Agrostis palustris  +, ,
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis trinii  +, Agrostis hyperborea  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aira elegantissima  +, Aira elegans  +
Gramineae  +
Mallow  +
Alcea ficifolia  +, A. glabrata  +, Althaea ficifolia  +, ,
Alcea novopokrovski  +, A. taurica  +, Althaea rugosa  +
Alchemilla vulgaris var. filicaulis  +
Alchemilla vulgaris var. filicaulis  +
A. filicaulis var. vestita  +, A. vestita  +, A. vulgaris var. vestita  +
Alchemilla alpestris  +, A. vulgaris var. alpestris  +, A. vulgaris var. grandis  +
Alchemilla obtusa  +, A. obtusa var. comosa  +, A. pseudomicans  +,
Alchemilla pastoralis  +, A. vulgaris var. pastoralis  +
A. vulgaris var. wichurae  +
Alisma geyeri  +, Alisma gramineum var. angustissimum  +, Alisma gramineum var. wahlenbergii  +
Alisma parviflorum  +, Alisma plantago-aquatica var. parviflorum  +
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. americanum  +
Cruciferae  +
Alliaria officinalis  +, Erysimum alliaria  +
Wedelia  +, Wedeliella  +
Wedelia  +, Wedeliella  +
Wedelia incarnata  +, Wedeliella incarnta  +
Allionia cristata  +, Allionia incarnata var. nudata  +
Wedelia incarnata  +, Wedeliella incarnta  +
Allium acuminatum var. cuspidatum  +, Allium cuspidatum  +
Allium acuminatum var. gracile  +, Allium attenuifolium  +, Allium attenuifolium var. monospermum  +, ,
Allium atrorubens subsp. inyonis  +, Allium atrorubens var. inyonis  +, Allium decipiens  +, ,
Allium bisceptrum var. palmeri  +, Allium bisceptrum var. utahense  +, Allium palmeri  +
Allium bolanderi var. stenanthum  +, Allium stenanthum  +
Allium diehlii  +, Allium minimum  +, Allium tribracteatum var. diehlii  +
Allium austinae  +, Allium bidwelliae  +, Allium campanulatum var. bidwelliae  +
Allium canadense var. ovoideum  +, Allium canadense var. robustum  +, Allium continuum  +,
Allium fraseri  +, Allium lavendulare var. fraseri  +
Allium arenicola  +, Allium microscordion  +, Allium mutabile  +,
Allium allegheniense  +, Allium oxyphilum  +, Allium recurvatum  +
Allium parvum var. brucae  +, Allium parvum var. jacintense  +
Allium cascadense  +, Allium vancouverense  +, Allium watsonii  +
Allium peninsulare var. crispum  +
Allium hendersonii  +
Allium helleri  +, Allium nuttallii  +, Allium reticulatum var. nuttallii  +
Allium breweri  +, Allium falcifolium var. breweri  +
Allium anserinum  +, Allium fimbriatum var. aboriginum  +
Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavense  +, Allium mohavense  +
Allium dictyotum  +, Allium funiculosum  +, Allium pikeanum  +
Allium geyeri var. graniferum  +, Allium rubrum  +, Allium rydbergii  +,
Allium marvinii  +
Allium howellii subsp. sanbenitense  +
Allium scaposum  +
Allium pseudobulbiferum  +
Allium incisum  +, Allium scissum  +
Allium deserticola  +, Allium reticulatum var. deserticola  +
Allium equicaeleste  +
Allium monticola var. keckii  +, Allium parishii var. keckii  +, Allium peirsonii  +
Allium nevadense var. macropetalum  +
Allium douglasii var. nevii  +
Allium ambiguum  +
Allium fimbriatum var. parryi  +, Allium kessleri  +
Allium modocense  +, Allium pleianthum var. particolor  +, Allium tribracteatum var. andersonii  +,
Allium hyalinum var. praecox  +
Allium schoenoprasum var. laurentianum  +, Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum  +, Allium sibiricum  +
Allium falcifolium var. demissum  +
Allium aridum  +, Allium reticulatum var. playanum  +
Allium anceps var. aberrans  +, Allium cusickii  +, Allium douglasii var. tolmiei  +, ,
Allium burdickii  +
Allium pictum  +, Allium triflorum  +, Ophioscorodon tricoccum  +,
Allium grandisceptrum  +, Allium unifolium var. lacteum  +
Allium victorialis subsp. platyphyllum  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Coridochloa cimicina  +
Undefined subfam. Pyroloideae  +, Undefined tribe Monotropaceae  +, Undefined tribe Pyrolaceae  +
Undefined subfam. Pyroloideae  +, Undefined tribe Monotropaceae  +, Undefined tribe Pyrolaceae  +
Mallow  +
A. marshii  +, Wissadula holosericea  +, W. insignis  +
Pseudabutilon lozanoi  +
Aster sect. Pauciflori  +
Aster sect. Pauciflori  +
Alnus glauca  +, Alnus incana var. americana  +, Alnus rugosa var. americana  +, ,
Alnus incana var. occidentalis  +, Alnus incana var. virescens  +, Alnus occidentalis  +,
Alnus rhombifolia var. bernardina  +
Alnus oregona  +, Alnus rubra var. pinnatisecta  +
Alnus noveboracensis  +, Alnus rubra  +, Alnus rugosa var. serrulata  +
Alnus alnobetula  +, Alnus ovata  +
Alnus alnobetula var. crispa  +, Alnus crispa var. elongata  +, Alnus crispa var. harricanensis  +, ,
Alnus viridis var. fruticosa  +
Alnus crispa subsp. sinuata  +, Alnus sinuata  +, Alnus sitchensis  +
Aloe barbadensis  +
Barbula aloides  +, Tortula aloides  +
Barbula aloides  +, Tortula aloides  +
Aloina pilifera  +, Aloina rigida var. pilifera  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Alopecurus aequalis var. natans  +
Alopecurus ventricosus  +
Gramineae  +
Alopecurus pallescens  +
Alopecurus occidentalis  +, Alopecurus borealis  +, Alopecurus alpinus subsp. glaucus  +,
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Alopecurus howellii  +
Eustylis  +
Calydorea punctata  +, Eustylis punctata  +, Eustylis purpurea  +, ,
Languas speciosum  +, Zerumbet speciosum  +
Alstroemeria brasiliensis  +, Alstroemeria psittacina  +
Alternanthera peploides  +
Alternanthera tenella var. bettzickiana  +
Achyranthes ramosissima  +, Alternanthera ramosissima  +
Achyranthes maritima  +
Achyranthes philoxeroides  +
Achyranthes leiantha  +
Mallow  +
Althaea micrantha  +, A. officinalis var. pseudoarmeniaca  +
Althaea kotschyi  +, A. narbonnensis  +
Mallow  +
Althaea sublobata  +, A. taurinensis  +, Malva officinalis  +
Cruciferae  +
Alyssum calycinum  +
Cruciferae  +
Cruciferae  +
Alyssum americanum  +, Alyssum biovulatum  +, Alyssum fallax  +
Alyssum parviflorum var. micranthum  +
Cruciferae  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus albus var. pubescens  +, Amaranthus pubescens  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acnida alabamensis  +, Acnida cannabina var. australis  +, Acnida cuspidata  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus ascendens  +, Amaranthus lividus  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acnida sect. Acnidastrum  +, Acnida sect. Montelia  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus crassipes var. warnockii  +, Amaranthus warnockii  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus fimbriatus var. denticulatus  +
Acnida sect. Acnidastrum  +, Acnida sect. Montelia  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus berlandieri  +
Amaranthus bracteosus  +, Amaranthus retroflexus var. powellii  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amaranthus retroflexus var. salicifolius  +
Amaranthus blitoides var. scleropoides  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acnida sect. Acnidastrum  +, Acnida sect. Montelia  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Amblogyna bigelovii  +, Amaranthus pringlei  +, Sarratia berlandieri var. emarginata  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acnida altissima  +, Acnida altissima var. prostrata  +, Acnida altissima var. subnuda  +, ,
Amaranthus gracilis  +
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Acanthochiton  +, Acnida  +, Albersia  +, ,
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Bahia dissecta  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Helenium sect. Amblyolepis  +
Helenium setigerum  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Eriophyllinae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Eriophyllinae  +
Amblystegium juratzkanum  +, A. serpens var. juratzkanum  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria acanthicarpa  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior  +, Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. paniculata  +, Ambrosia elatior  +, ,
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria chamissonis subsp. bipinnatisecta  +, A. chamissonis var. bipinnatisecta  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria confertiflora  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Ambrosia psilostachya var. californica  +, Ambrosia psilostachya var. coronopifolia  +, Ambrosia psilostachya var. lindheimeriana  +,
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria  +, Hymenoclea  +
Franseria discolor  +, Franseria tomentosa  +
Ambrosia aptera  +, Ambrosia trifida var. integrifolia  +, Ambrosia trifida var. texana  +
A. florida var. humptulipensis  +
A. sanguinea var. grandiflora  +
Amelanchier arborea var. alabamensis  +
Amelanchier canadensis var. subintegra  +, A. oblongifolia  +
Amelanchier canadensis subsp. obovalis  +
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii  +, A. basalticola  +
Amelanchier humilis var. campestris  +, A. humilis var. compacta  +, A. humilis var. exserrata  +,
Amelanchier wiegandii  +
Amelanchier arborea subsp. laevis  +, A. arborea var. laevis  +, A. laevis var. nitida  +
Amelanchier oblongifolia var. micropetala  +
Amelanchier alnifolia var. nitens  +
Amelanchier huronensis  +
Amelanchier arborea var. austromontana  +, A. austromontana  +, A. lucida  +,
Amelanchier covillei  +, A. glabra  +, A. gracilis  +, ,
Gramineae  +
Achnatherum brachychaetum  +
Stipa litoralis  +, Achnatherum caudatum  +
Stipa clandestina  +, Achnatherum clandestinum  +
Ponerorchis rotundifolia  +
Chrosperma muscitoxicum  +, Zigadenus muscitoxicus  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aster sect. Caroliniani  +, Lasallea subsect. Carolinianae  +, Virgulus sect. Sagittiferi  +
Aster scandens  +, Symphyotrichum carolinianum  +, Virgulus carolinianus  +
Gramineae  +
Ampelopsis aconitifolia var. glabra  +, A. aconitifolia var. palmiloba  +
Vitis indivisa  +
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata  +, A. brevipedunculata var. citrulloides  +, A. brevipedunculata var. maximowiczii  +,
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Gutierrezia dracunculoides  +, Xanthocephalum amoenum var. intermedium  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Amphicarpum purshii  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Amphipappus spinosus  +, Amphipappus fremontii subsp. spinosus  +
Anacamptodon splachnoides var. americanus  +, Campylodontium hypnoides  +
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri  +
Anagallis arvensis var. caerulea  +, Anagallis caerulea  +
Anagallidastrum exiguum  +, Micropyxis exigua  +
Anagallis linifolia  +
Centunculus pumilus  +, Micropyxis pumila  +
Compositae  +
Anaphalis margaritacea var. occidentalis  +, Anaphalis margaritacea var. subalpina  +
Ancistrocactus tobuschii  +, Sclerocactus brevihamatus  +, Sclerocactus brevihamatus subsp. tobuschii  +
Ancistrocactus megarhizus  +, Sclerocactus scheeri  +
Stylocline sect. Ancistrocarphus  +
Stylocline filaginea  +
Stylocline sect. Ancistrocarphus  +
Andreaea blyttii var. angustata  +, Andreaea blyttii var. obtusifolia  +, Andreaea crassinervia var. obtusifolia  +
Andreaea megistospora var. epapillosa  +, Andreaea megistospora subsp. epapillosa  +
Andreaea baileyi  +, Andreaea macounii  +, Andreaea nivalis var. baileyi  +
Andreaea crassinervia  +, Andreaea huntii  +, Andreaea rothii var. crassinervia  +
Andreaea alpestris  +, Andreaea papillosa  +, Andreaea parvifolia  +, ,
Andromeda canescens  +, Andromeda glaucophylla  +, Andromeda glaucophylla var. iodandra  +, ,
Andromeda polifolia var. concolor  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Andropogon provincialis  +, Andropogon furcatus  +
Andropogon virginicus var. glaucopsis  +, Andropogon macrourus var. glaucopsis  +, Andropogon glaucopsis  +
Andropogon virginicus var. abbreviatus  +
Andropogon virginicus var. tenuispatheus  +, Tenuispatheus  +
Schizachyrium sericatum  +, Schizachyrium gracile  +
Andropogon subtenuis  +, Andropogon elliottii var. projectus  +, Andropogon elliottii  +
Andropogon campyloracheus  +
Andropogon perangustatus  +
Andropogon gerardii var. paucipilus  +, Andropogon gerardii var. chrysocomus  +
Andropogon argenteus  +
Andropogon argenteus  +
Andropogon argenteus  +
Gramineae  +
Andropogon callipes  +
Andropogon virginicus var. tetrastachyus  +
Androsace albertina  +, Androsace carinata  +, Androsace chamaejasme var. andersonii  +, ,
Androsace asprella  +, Androsace occidentalis var. acuta  +, Androsace septentrionalis var. subulifera  +
Androsace capillaris  +
Androsace arizonica  +, Androsace occidentalis var. arizonica  +, Androsace occidentalis var. simplex  +,
Androsace arguta  +, Androsace gormanii  +, Androsace puberulenta  +, ,
Bessera breviflora  +, Brodiaea paysonii  +, Brodiaea breviflora  +
Cruciferae  +
Parrya eurycarpa  +, Parrya huddelliana  +, Phoenicaulis eurycarpa  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Hepatica acuta  +, Hepatica nobilis var. acuta  +, Hepatica triloba var. acuta  +,
Hepatica americana  +, Hepatica nobilis var. obtusa  +, Hepatica triloba var. obtusa  +
Anemone heterophylla  +
Anemone dichotoma var. canadensis  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone cairnesiana  +, Anemone californica  +
Anemone globosa var. lithophila  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone quinquefolia var. grayi  +, Anemone quinquefolia var. minor  +
Anemone quinquefolia var. lancifolia  +
Anemone oligantha  +, Anemone quinquefolia var. lyallii  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone globosa  +, Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana  +, Anemone multifida var. nowasadii  +, ,
Anemone multifida var. hirsuta  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone narcissiflora subsp. alaskana  +, Anemone narcissiflora subsp. interior  +, Anemone narcissiflora subsp. sibirica  +,
Anemone narcissiflora subsp. villosissima  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone occidentalis var. subpilosa  +, Pulsatilla occidentalis  +
Anemone tuberosa var. texana  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone adamsiana  +, Anemone quinquefolia var. oregana  +
Anemone borealis  +, Anemone parviflora var. grandiflora  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone patens var. nuttalliana  +, Anemone patens var. wolfgangiana  +, Pulsatilla patens subsp. asiatica  +,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone nemorosa var. bifolia  +, Anemone quinquefolia var. bifolia  +
Anemone vahlii  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemone riparia  +, Anemone virginiana var. riparia  +
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemonastrum  +, Anemonidium  +, Anemonoides  +, ,
Anemopsis californica var. subglabra  +
Compositae  +
Madia madioides  +
Raillardiopsis scabrida  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Annona palustris  +
Annona asiatica  +
Cavanillea  +, Sidanoda  +
Anoda caudatifolia  +, A. urophylla  +
Anoda parviflora  +, Sida crenatiflora  +
Anoda arizonica  +, A. hastata  +, A. triangularis  +
Anoda wrightii  +
Anoda pentaschista var. obtusior  +, Sidanoda pentaschista  +
Cavanillea  +, Sidanoda  +
Cavanillea  +, Sidanoda  +
Anoectangium compactum  +, Anoectangium euchloron  +
Anoectangium peckii  +
Anomobryum julaceum var. concinnatum  +, A. leptostomoides  +
Pohlia filiformis  +
Haplohymenium  +
Hypnum attenuatum  +
Haplohymenium  +
Anomodon platyphyllus  +, N. minor  +
Hypnum rostratum  +
Haplohymenium  +
Haplohymenium  +
Haplohymenium triste  +, Hypnum triste  +
Hypnum viticulosum  +
Boussingaultia  +
Boussingaultia gracilis  +
Anredera leptostachys  +, Boussingaultia leptostachys  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria alpina subsp. canescens  +, Antennaria alpina subsp. porsildii  +, Antennaria alpina var. cana  +, ,
Antennaria anaphaloides var. straminea  +, Antennaria pulcherrima subsp. anaphaloides  +, Antennaria pulcherrima var. anaphaloides  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria acuta  +, Antennaria dioica var. corymbosa  +, Antennaria hygrophila  +,
Antennaria ellyae  +
Antennaria dimorpha var. integra  +, Antennaria dimorpha var. macrocephala  +, Antennaria dimorpha var. nuttallii  +, ,
Antennaria hyperborea  +, Antennaria insularis  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria friesiana var. beringensis  +
Antennaria angustifolia  +, Antennaria ekmaniana  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria neglecta subsp. howellii  +, A. neglecta var. howellii  +, A. neodioica subsp. howellii  +
Antennaria canadensis var. randii  +, Antennaria canadensis var. spathulata  +, Antennaria neglecta var. randii  +, ,
Antennaria callilepis  +, Antennaria exima  +
Antennaria alsinoides  +, Antennaria grandis  +, Antennaria neglecta var. attenuata  +, ,
Antennaria appendiculata  +, Antennaria concolor  +, Antennaria neglecta var. petaloidea  +, ,
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria luzuloides var. microcephala  +, Antennaria microcephala  +, Antennaria pyramidata  +
Antennaria luzuloides var. oblanceolata  +, Antennaria oblanceolata  +
Antennaria dioica var. marginata  +, Antennaria fendleri  +, Antennaria marginata var. glandulifera  +,
Antennaria alpina var. media  +, Antennaria austromontana  +, Antennaria candida  +, ,
Antennaria bracteosa  +, Antennaria microphylla var. solstitialis  +, Antennaria nitida  +, ,
Antennaria alpina var. monocephala  +
Antennaria alpina var. megacephala  +, Antennaria burwellensis  +, Antennaria congesta  +, ,
A. exilis  +, A. monocephala var. exilis  +, A. monocephala var. latisquamea  +, ,
Antennaria athabascensis  +, Antennaria campestris  +, Antennaria campestris var. athabascensis  +, ,
Compositae  +
Antennaria ambigens  +, Antennaria ampla  +, Antennaria arkansana  +, ,
Antennaria arnoglossa  +, Antennaria parlinii var. arnoglossa  +, Antennaria plantaginifolia var. arnoglossa  +,
Antennaria aprica  +, Antennaria aprica var. aureola  +, Antennaria aprica var. minuscula  +, ,
Antennaria caroliniana  +, Antennaria decipiens  +, Antennaria denikeana  +, ,
Antennaria alpina var. scabra  +, Antennaria media subsp. ciliata  +, Antennaria media subsp. pulchella  +,
Antennaria pulcherrima var. angustisquama  +, Antennaria pulcherrima var. sordida  +
Antennaria carpatica var. humilis  +
Antennaria pulcherrima var. angustisquama  +, Antennaria pulcherrima var. sordida  +
Antennaria petasites  +, Antennaria piperi  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria arida subsp. viscidula  +, Antennaria scariosa  +, Antennaria viscidula  +
Antennaria affinis  +, Antennaria albicans  +, Antennaria angustifolia  +, ,
Antennaria albescens  +, Antennaria fusca  +, Antennaria gaspensis  +, ,
Antennaria acuminata  +, Antennaria alborosea  +, Antennaria chlorantha  +, ,
Antennaria sierrae-blancae  +
Compositae  +
Antennaria monocephala  +
Antennaria leucophaea  +
Antennaria aizoides  +, Antennaria flavescens  +, Antennaria reflexa  +
Antennaria neglecta var. argillicola  +, Antennaria neodioica var. argillicola  +, Antennaria virginica var. argillicola  +
Compositae  +
Anthemis arvensis var. agrestis  +, Chamaemelum arvense  +
Anthemis foetida  +, Chamaemelum cotula  +, Maruta cotula  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Hierochloe pauciflora  +
Anthoxanthum puelii  +
Hierochloe odorata subsp. hirta  +, Hierochloe odorata subsp. arctica  +, Hierochloe hirta subsp. arctica  +,
Hierochloe orthantha  +, Hierochloe alpina subsp. orthantha  +, Anthoxanthum monticola subsp. orthanthum  +
Hierochloe odorata  +, Hierochloe borealis  +
Hierochloe occidentals  +
Anthoxanthum odoratum subsp. alpinum  +
Antitrichia curtipendula var. californica  +, Cryphaea californica  +, Macouniella californica  +
Antitrichia curtipendula var. gigantea  +, A. gigantea  +
Dicranum julaceum  +
Gramineae  +
Agrostis interrupta  +
Gramineae  +
Alchemilla arvensis  +
Aphanes inexspectata  +
Keerlia de  +
Keerlia de  +
Aphanostephus arizonicus  +, Aphanostephus humilis  +
Oreas  +, Orobium  +, Staintoniella  +
Eutrema eschscholtzianum  +
Haplodon  +
Tayloria wormskioldii  +, Tetraplodon wormskioldii  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aponogeton distachyos var. lagrangei  +
Apteria setacea  +
Aquilegia australis  +, Aquilegia canadensis var. australis  +, Aquilegia canadensis var. coccinea  +, ,
Aquilegia chrysantha var. chaplinei  +
Aquilegia chrysantha var. rydbergii  +
Aquilegia coerulea var. daileyae  +
Aquilegia triternata  +
Aquilegia fontinalis  +
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniana  +
Aquilegia formosa var. communis  +, Aquilegia formosa var. megalantha  +, Aquilegia formosa var. wawawensis  +
Aquilegia formosa var. pauciflora  +
Aquilegia chrysantha var. hinckleyana  +
Aquilegia jonesii var. elatior  +
Aquilegia flavescens var. rubicunda  +, Aquilegia micrantha var. mancosana  +
Aquilegia scopulorum var. calcarea  +
Aquilegia formosa var. caelifax  +, Aquilegia mohavensis  +
Cruciferae  +
Arabis arenicola  +, Arabis arenicola var. pubescens  +, Arabis humifusa  +,
Cruciferae  +
Cardaminopsis lyrata  +
Arabis ambigua var. glabra  +, Arabis ambigua var. intermedia  +, Arabis kamchatica  +, ,
Cardaminopsis lyrata  +
Sisymbrium thalianum  +
Cruciferae  +
Cruciferae  +
Arabis alpina var. glabrata  +
Cruciferae  +
Cruciferae  +
Cruciferae  +
Arabis hirsuta subsp. eschscholtziana  +, Arabis hirsuta var. eschscholtziana  +, Arabis hirsuta var. glabrata  +, ,
Arabis suksdorfii  +
Cruciferae  +
Arabis blepharophylla var. mcdonaldiana  +, Arabis serpentinicola  +
Cruciferae  +
Arabis bridgeri  +, Arabis macella  +
Arabis furcata var. olympica  +
Arabis furcata var. purpurascens  +
Boechera patens  +
Arabis hirsuta subsp. pycnocarpa  +, Arabis hirsuta var. pycnocarpa  +
Arabis hirsuta var. adpressipilis  +
Arabis hirsuta var. minshallii  +, Arabis pycnocarpa var. reducta  +
Byrsopteris simplicior  +, Polystichopsis simplicior  +, Rumohra simplicior  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arbutus procera  +
Arbutus texana  +, Arbutus xalapensis var. texana  +
Razoumofskya americana  +
Razoumofskya campylopoda  +
Razoumofskya campylopoda  +
Razoumofskya campylopoda  +
A. laricis  +, Razoumofskya laricis  +
Razoumofskya campylopoda  +
Razoumofskya campylopoda  +
Arceuthobium tsugense  +, A. tsugense subsp. amabilae  +, A. tsugense subsp. contortae  +,
Razoumofskya divaricata  +
Razoumofskya douglasii  +
Archidium longifolium  +
Archidium ohioense var. donnellii  +
Archidium floridanum  +
Archidium ravenelii  +
Gramineae  +
Arctagrostis poaeoides  +, Arctagrostis arundinacea  +, Arctagrostis angustifolia  +
Compositae  +
Dendranthema arctica  +, Leucanthemum arcticum  +
Dendranthema arctica  +, Leucanthemum arcticum  +
Arctanthemum hultenii  +, Dendranthema arcticum subsp. polare  +, Dendranthema hultenii  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Dicranum sect. Arctoa  +
Arctoa fulvella var. anderssonii  +
Dicranum fulvellum  +
Cynodontium hyperboreum  +, Dicranum hyperboreum  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana subsp. bakeri  +
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana subsp. bakeri  +
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana subsp. bakeri  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos candidissima  +, Arctostaphylos canescens var. candidissima  +, Arctostaphylos cinerea  +
Arctostaphylos canescens var. sonomensis  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos columbiana var. tracyi  +, Arctostaphylos tracyi  +
Arctostaphylos subcordata var. confertiflora  +
Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. crustacea  +
Arctostaphylos crustacea var. tomentosiformis  +, Arctostaphylos crustacea var. trichoclada  +, Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. crinita  +,
Arctostaphylos campbelliae  +, Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. campbelliae  +
Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. crustacea  +
Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. crustacea  +
Arctostaphylos crustacea var. rosei  +, Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. rosei  +
Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. subcordata  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos edmundsii var. parvifolia  +, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. edmundsii  +, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi var. parvifolia  +
Arctostaphylos hookeri subsp. franciscana  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. crassifolia  +
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. cushingiana  +
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. australis  +, Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. zacaensis  +, Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. zacaensis  +, ,
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. howellii  +
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. glaucomollis  +
Arctostaphylos glauca var. puberula  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana subsp. hispidula  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. imbricata  +
Arctostaphylos insularis var. pubescens  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos bowermaniae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos hookeri subsp. montana  +, Arctostaphylos pungens var. montana  +
Arctostaphylos hookeri subsp. montana  +, Arctostaphylos pungens var. montana  +
Arctostaphylos hookeri subsp. montana  +, Arctostaphylos pungens var. montana  +
Arctostaphylos imbricata subsp. montaraensis  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. pallida  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos acutifolia  +, Arctostaphylos parryana var. pinetorum  +, Arctostaphylos patula var. coalescens  +, ,
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos pilosula subsp. pismoensis  +, Arctostaphylos wellsii  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos drupacea  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos benitoensis  +, Arctostaphylos pseudopungens  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos nummularia subsp. sensitiva  +, Arctostaphylos nummularia var. sensitiva  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos bracteosa  +, Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. trichoclada  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos bracteosa var. hebeclada  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. adenotricha  +, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi var. adenotricha  +, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. coactilis  +, ,
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos mariposa var. bivisa  +
Arctostaphylos oblongifolia  +, Arctostaphylos serpenticola  +, Arctostaphylos viscida var. oblongifolia  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Compositae  +
Cryptostemma calendula  +
Compositae  +
Venidium fastuosum  +
Arctotis grandis  +, Arctotis stoechadifolia var. grandis  +, Arctotis venusta  +
Undefined tribe Arbuteae  +
Arctostaphylos alpina  +, Mairania alpina  +
Arctostaphylos alpina subsp. rubra  +, Arctostaphylos alpina var. rubra  +, Arctostaphylos rubra  +,
Icacorea paniculata  +
Palmae  +
Spergulastrum  +
Spergulastrum  +
Spergulastrum  +
Spergulastrum  +
Arenaria lanuginosa var. longipedunculata  +
Arenaria confusa  +, Arenaria lanuginosa subsp. saxosa  +, Arenaria mearnsii  +, ,
Spergulastrum  +
Spergulastrum  +
Spergulastrum  +
Minuartia paludicola  +
Arenaria ciliata var. pseudofrigida  +
Spergulastrum  +
Arenaria leptoclados  +, Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. leptoclados  +, Arenaria serpyllifolia var. leptoclados  +
Argemone albiflora var. texana  +
Argemone intermedia var. corymbosa  +
Argemone corymbosa var. arenicola  +
Argemone intermedia var. corymbosa  +
Argemone bipinnatifida  +, Argemone platyceras var. hispida  +
Argemone leiocarpa  +
Argemone munita var. argentea  +
Argemone munita var. robusta  +
Argemone munita var. rotundata  +
Argemone mexicana var. ochroleuca  +
Argemone pleiacantha var. ambigua  +
Argemone pleiacantha var. pinnatisecta  +
Argemone platyceras var. rosea  +
Argemone squarrosa var. glabrata  +
Compositae  +
Argyranthemum anethifolium  +, Chrysanthemum anethifolium  +, Chrysanthemum foeniculaceum  +
Notholaena dealbata  +, Pellaea dealbata  +
Cheilanthes cancellata  +, Pellaea fendleri  +
Cheilanthes jonesii  +, Pellaea jonesii  +
Cheilanthes limitanea  +, Pellaea limitanea  +
Cheilanthes limitanea  +, Pellaea limitanea  +
Notholaena limitanea var. mexicana  +
Cheilanthes parvifolia  +, Notholaena parvifolia  +
Aphora  +, Ditaxis  +, Serophyton  +
Ditaxis adenophora  +
Ditaxis aphoroides  +
Aphora blodgettii  +, Argythamnia blodgettii  +, A. fendleri  +, ,
Aphora  +, Ditaxis  +, Serophyton  +
Ditaxis brandegeei  +
Ditaxis claryana  +
D. diversiflora  +
A. laevis  +, A. mercurialina var. pumila  +, Argythamnia humilis var. laevis  +, ,
Aphora lanceolata  +, Argythamnia palmeri  +, A. sericophylla  +, ,
Ditaxis mercurialina  +
Aphora drummondii  +, Serophyton drummondii  +
Aphora pilosissima  +, Argythamnia pilosissima  +, Ditaxis pilosissima  +
Argythamnia californica  +, A. dressleriana  +, A. gracilis  +, ,
Ditaxis simulans  +
Compositae  +
Machaeranthera ammophila  +, Machaeranthera arida  +, Machaeranthera coulteri var. arida  +
Compositae  +
Leucosyris carnosa  +, Leucosyris carnosa var. intricata  +, Machaeranthera carnosa  +,
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Machaeranthera riparia  +, Machaeranthera sonorae  +
Neogomesia  +, Roseocactus  +
Neogomesia  +, Roseocactus  +
Neogomesia  +, Roseocactus  +
Muricauda  +
Muricauda dracontium  +
Arisaema acuminatum  +, Arisaema atrorubens  +, Arisaema polymorphum  +, ,
Gramineae  +
Aristida interrupta  +, Aristida bromoides  +, Aristida adscensionis var. modesta  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida curtissii  +, Aristida basiramea var. curtissii  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida barbata  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida necopina  +, Aristida intermedia  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida pansa var. dissita  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida purpurascens var. minor  +, Aristida affinis  +
Aristida roemeriana  +, Aristida purpurea var. laxiflora  +
Aristida fendleriana  +
Aristida purpurea var. robusta  +, Aristida longiseta var. robusta  +, Aristida longiseta  +
Aristida purpurea var. glauca  +, Aristida glauca  +
Aristida wrightii var. parishii  +, Aristida parishii  +
Aristida roemeriana  +, Aristida purpurea var. laxiflora  +
Aristida roemeriana  +, Aristida purpurea var. laxiflora  +
Aristida wrightii  +
Aristida ramosissima var. chaseana  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida beyrichiana  +
Gramineae  +
Aristida ternipes var. hamulosa  +, Aristida hamulosa  +
Aristida ternipes var. minor  +
Gramineae  +
Centrostegia insignis  +, Oxytheca insignis  +
Endodeca  +, Isotrema  +, Siphisia  +
Endodeca  +, Isotrema  +, Siphisia  +
Endodeca  +, Isotrema  +, Siphisia  +
Endodeca  +, Isotrema  +, Siphisia  +
Aristolochia longiflora  +
Aristolochia sipho  +
Endodeca  +, Isotrema  +, Siphisia  +
Aristolochia marshii  +, Aristolochia racemosa  +
Endodeca  +, Isotrema  +, Siphisia  +
Aristolochia convolvulacea  +, Aristolochia hastata  +, Aristolochia nashii  +,
Isotrema tomentosa  +
Aristolochia porphyrophylla  +
Aristolochia brevipes var. wrightii  +
Polanisia icosandra  +, Polanisia microphylla  +, Polanisia viscosa  +
Armeria arctica subsp. californica  +, Armeria maritima var. californica  +
Armeria maritima var. interior  +
Armeria arctica  +, Armeria labradorica  +, Armeria labradorica var. submutica  +, ,
Cruciferae  +
Cochlearia armoracia  +, Rorippa armoracia  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Arnica alpina subsp. angustifolia  +, Arnica alpina var. angustifolia  +
Arnica alpina subsp. attenuata  +, Arnica alpina var. attenuata  +, Arnica alpina subsp. iljinii  +, ,
Arnica alpina subsp. tomentosa  +, Arnica alpina var. tomentosa  +
Arnica chandleri  +
Arnica bernardina  +, Arnica chamissonis var. bernardina  +, Arnica chamissonis subsp. foliosa  +, ,
Arnica cordifolia var. pumila  +, Arnica paniculata  +, Arnica whitneyi  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Arnica alata  +, Arnica cordifolia var. eradiata  +, Arnica discoidea var. alata  +, ,
Arnica monocephala  +, Arnica pedunculata  +
Arnica latifolia var. gracilis  +
Arnica louiseana subsp. griscomii  +
Arnica louiseana subsp. frigida  +, Arnica louiseana var. frigida  +, Arnica louiseana var. mendenhallii  +,
Arnica louiseana subsp. griscomii  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Arnica mollis var. petiolaris  +
Arnica amplexicaulis  +, Arnica amplexicaulis var. piperi  +, Arnica amplexicaulis subsp. prima  +,
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Arnica lessingii subsp. norbergii  +
Arnica alpina subsp. lonchophylla  +, Arnica angustifolia subsp. lonchophylla  +, Arnica arnoglossa  +, ,
Arnica longifolia subsp. myriadenia  +, Arnica myriadenia  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Arnica tomentella  +
Arnica diversifolia  +, Arnica latifolia var. viscidula  +
Arnica parryi subsp. sonnei  +, Arnica parryi var. sonnei  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Arnica fulgens var. sororia  +
Arnica eastwoodiae  +, Arnica spathulata subsp. eastwoodiae  +, Arnica spathulata var. eastwoodiae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Bahiinae  +, Undefined (tribe Undefined) subtribe Palafoxiinae  +
Chrysopsis shastensis  +, Raillardella paniculata  +
Conophora  +, Mesadenia  +
Conophora  +, Mesadenia  +
Cacalia paniculata  +, Conophora atriplicifolia  +, Conophora similis  +, ,
Conophora diversifolia  +, Mesadenia difformis  +, Mesadenia diversifolia  +,
Conophora floridana  +, Mesadenia floridana  +
Arnoglossum ovatum var. lanceolatum  +, C. elliottii  +, C. lanceolata  +, ,
Cacalia plantaginea  +, Cacalia pteranthes  +, Cacalia tuberosa  +, ,
Conophora reniformis  +, Mesadenia reniformis  +, S. reniformis  +
Mesadenia sulcata  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Undefined tribe Lactuceae  +
Adenorachis  +, Pyrus sect. Adenorachis  +, Sorbus sect. Aronia  +
Aronia glabrescens  +, A. pubens  +, A. pumila  +, ,
Aronia nigra  +, Photinia melanocarpa  +, Pyrus arbutifolia var. nigra  +, ,
Gramineae  +
Arrhenatherum elatius var. biaristatum  +, Biaristatum  +
Aulacomnium heterostichum  +
Compositae  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia subsect. Absinthium  +
Artemisia tyrrellii  +
Compositae  +
Artemisia chamomilla  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. arbuscula  +, Artemisia tridentata var. arbuscula  +, Seriphidium arbusculum  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. arbuscula  +, Artemisia tridentata var. arbuscula  +, Seriphidium arbusculum  +
Artemisia longiloba  +, Seriphidium arbusculum subsp. longilobum  +
Seriphidium arbusculum var. thermopolum  +
Artemisia biennis var. diffusa  +
Artemisia petrophila  +, Seriphidium bigelovii  +
Artemisia campestris subsp. borealis  +
Artemisia campestris var. purshii  +, Artemisia campestris var. spithamaea  +, Artemisia campestris var. strutziae  +, ,
Artemisia caudata var. richardsoniana  +, Artemisia desertorum var. richardsoniana  +
Artemisia abrotanoides  +, Artemisia fischeriana  +, Artemisia foliosa  +,
Compositae  +
Artemisia forwoodii  +
Artemisia campestris var. petiolata  +, Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana  +, Artemisia desertorum var. scouleriana  +, ,
Seriphidium canum  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. bolanderi  +, Seriphidium bolanderi  +, Seriphidium canum subsp. bolanderi  +
Artemisia columbiensis  +
Artemisia argillosa  +, Artemisia viscidula  +
Artemisia bakeri  +, Artemisia coloradensis  +, Artemisia kansana  +, ,
Artemisia campestris var. douglasiana  +, Artemisia caudata var. douglasiana  +, Artemisia commutata var. douglasiana  +, ,
Artemisia aromatica  +, Artemisia dracunculina  +, Artemisia dracunculoides  +, ,
Artemisia plattensis  +, Oligosporus filifolius  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia frigida var. gmeliniana  +, Artemisia frigida var. williamsiae  +
Artemisia furcata var. heterophylla  +, Artemisia hyperborea  +, Artemisia tacomensis  +,
Ajania globularia  +, Artemisia norvegica subsp. globularia  +
Ajania globularia  +, Artemisia norvegica subsp. globularia  +
Ajania glomerata  +, Artemisia glomerata var. subglabra  +, Artemisia norvegica var. glomerata  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia laciniatiformis  +, Artemisia macrobotrys  +
Artemisia saxicola var. parryi  +
Artemisia ludoviciana var. integrifolia  +, Artemisia natronensis  +, Artemisia vulgaris subsp. longifolia  +,
Artemisia vulgaris var. ludoviciana  +
Artemisia vulgaris var. ludoviciana  +
Artemisia gracilenta  +, Artemisia latiloba  +, Artemisia ludoviciana var. candicans  +, ,
Artemisia arachnoidea  +, Artemisia atomifera  +, Artemisia lindleyana  +, ,
Artemisia brittonii  +, Artemisia cuneata  +, Artemisia diversifolia  +, ,
Artemisia neomexicana  +, Artemisia revoluta  +
Artemisia vulgaris subsp. redolens  +
Artemisia discolor  +, Artemisia vulgaris subsp. michauxiana  +
A. californica var. insularis  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia arctica  +, Artemisia arctica subsp. beringensis  +, Artemisia arctica subsp. comata  +, ,
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. nova  +, Artemisia arbuscula var. nova  +, Artemisia tridentata subsp. nova  +,
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisiastrum palmeri  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia monocephala  +, Artemisia scopulorum var. monocephala  +
Compositae  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Compositae  +
Artemisia campestris subsp. pycnocephala  +
Seriphidium pygmaeum  +
Seriphidium rigidum  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. rothrockii  +, Seriphidium rothrockii  +
Absinthium viridifolium var. rupestre  +, Artemisia rupestris subsp. woodii  +
Artemisia subsect. Absinthium  +
Ajania senjavinensis  +, Artemisia androsacea  +
Artemisia vulgaris subsp. serrata  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. spiciformis  +, Seriphidium spiciforme  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia subsect. Absinthium  +
Artemisia sect. Abrotanum  +
Artemisia vulgaris var. littoralis  +
Artemisia hookeriana  +, Artemisia hultenii  +, Artemisia tilesii var. aleutica  +, ,
Seriphidium tridentatum  +
Artemisia tridentata var. parishii  +, Seriphidium tridentatum subsp. parishii  +
Artemisia angustifolia  +, Artemisia tridentata subsp. xericensis  +
Artemisia tridentata var. pauciflora  +, Artemisia tridentata var. vaseyana  +, Seriphidium vaseyanum  +
Artemisia tridentata var. wyomingensis  +, Seriphidium tridentatum subsp. wyomingense  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. trifida  +, Seriphidium tripartitum  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. trifida  +, Seriphidium tripartitum  +
Artemisia tridentata subsp. trifida  +, Seriphidium tripartitum  +
Artemisia opulenta  +, Artemisia vulgaris var. glabra  +, Artemisia vulgaris var. kamtschatica  +
Gramineae  +
Gramineae  +
Aruncus allegheniensis  +
Spiraea aruncus  +
Gramineae  +
Arundinaria tecta var. distachya  +, Arundinaria macrosperma  +, Arundinaria gigantea subsp. macrosperma  +
Arundinaria gigantea subsp. tecta  +
Gramineae  +
Arundo donax var. versicolor  +
Compositae  +
Compositae  +
Asarum acuminatum  +, Asarum canadense var. acuminatum  +, Asarum canadense var. ambiguum  +, ,
Asarum caudatum var. viridiflorum  +
Phascum subg. Aschisma  +
Phascum subg. Aschisma  +
Orchidocarpum  +, Pityothamnus  +, Uvaria  +
Annona speciosa  +, Pityothamnus incanus  +
Pityothamnus angustifolius  +
Pityothamnus angustifolius  +
Pityothamnus angustifolius  +
Undefined a.grandiflora  +, Asimina grandiflora  +, Orchidocarpum grandiflorum  +, ,
Porcelia parviflora  +, Uvaria parviflora  +
Asimina secundiflora  +, Orchidocarpum pygmaeum  +, Pityothamnus pygmaeus  +, ,
Asimina cuneata  +, Pityothamnus reticulatus  +
Pityothamnus tetramerus  +